WhatsApp +86 159 9787 0000Email [email protected]LHD · RHD · CKD/SKD · Worldwide shipping

More photos, a walk-around video and the factory spec sheet are available on request. Request more photos

Dongfeng Special Vehicle · Trucks

Dongfeng 5.2-Ton Diesel Cargo Truck

Diesel cargo truck with a 5.2-tonne rated payload and a 3.5 m or 4.15 m cargo box, in LHD or RHD.

Engine3.76L diesel, 95 kW
Payload5,200 kg rated
Cargo box3.5 m or 4.15 m
SteeringLHD / RHD
  • LHD & RHD
  • FOB / CFR / CIF
  • Export documents included

Overview

This Dongfeng Special Vehicle cargo truck is powered by a YCD4F32-129 3.76-litre diesel engine rated at 95 kW. It carries a rated payload of 5,200 kg on an 8,000 kg gross vehicle weight, with dual rear wheels on 7.00R16 LT tyres and multi-leaf springs (8 front, 9 + 4 rear).

Two lengths are available: a 2,800 mm wheelbase with a 3,500 mm cargo box (5,550 mm overall), or a 3,300 mm wheelbase with a 4,150 mm cargo box (5,995 mm overall). The cargo box is 2,050 mm wide inside with 400 mm side panels. It is supplied in left-hand or right-hand drive; the photos on this page show a white unit.

  • YCD4F32-129 3.76L diesel engine, 95 kW (129 PS)
  • 5,200 kg rated payload, 8,000 kg GVW
  • Two lengths: 2,800 mm or 3,300 mm wheelbase
  • Cargo box 3,500 or 4,150 × 2,050 × 400 mm (inside)
  • Dual rear wheels, 7.00R16 LT tyres
  • 3-seat cab, left-hand or right-hand drive

Typical buyers and uses

  • Building materials and hardware
  • Farm produce and animal feed
  • Wholesale and market distribution
  • Municipal and contractor fleets

Specifications

Versions
Short wheelbase2,800 mm wheelbase · 5,550 mm overall · 3,500 mm cargo box
Long wheelbase3,300 mm wheelbase · 5,995 mm overall · 4,150 mm cargo box
Engine
EngineYCD4F32-129, diesel
Displacement3,760 cc
Max power95 kW (129 PS)
Emission standardChina III (GB 17691-2005), Euro III level
Max speed95 km/h
Dimensions & weights
Length × width × height5,550 or 5,995 × 2,200 × 2,320 mm
Wheelbase2,800 or 3,300 mm
Cargo box, inside (L × W × H)3,500 or 4,150 × 2,050 × 400 mm
Gross vehicle weight8,000 kg
Rated payload5,200 kg
Curb weight2,650 kg (2,800 mm wheelbase version)
Axle load (front / rear)2,500 / 5,000 kg
Chassis & cab
Axles2, dual rear wheels
Tyres7.00R16 LT × 6
Leaf springs (front / rear)8 / 9 + 4
Cab seats3
Export configuration
SteeringLHD or RHD
FuelDiesel

Typical export configuration. Engine, emission standard, body and equipment vary by version and market; the final specification is confirmed in your quotation.

Options and configurations

  • Short version: 2,800 mm wheelbase, 3,500 mm cargo box
  • Long version: 3,300 mm wheelbase, 4,150 mm cargo box
  • Left-hand or right-hand drive
  • Body colour to order

Need a different spec?

Send the body size, engine, colour or equipment you need. We check availability with the factory and quote it.

Ask about a custom spec

Shipping and documents

We ship driven units by RoRo vessel, and smaller vehicles or SKD/CKD kits in containers or on flat racks. Overland routes by rail or road serve Central Asia.

Each shipment comes with:

  • Commercial invoice and packing list
  • Bill of lading (B/L)
  • Certificate of origin (CO)
  • Export customs declaration
  • Destination conformity documents, coordinated with your inspection body

Questions about the Dongfeng 5.2-Ton Diesel Cargo Truck

Which wheelbase and cargo box lengths are available?

Two versions: 2,800 mm wheelbase with a 3,500 mm cargo box (5,550 mm overall), or 3,300 mm wheelbase with a 4,150 mm cargo box (5,995 mm overall). Both cargo boxes are 2,050 mm wide inside with 400 mm side panels.

What is the payload?

The rated payload is 5,200 kg on an 8,000 kg gross vehicle weight. Tell us your local weight rules and we will confirm the right configuration.

Which engine does it use?

A YCD4F32-129 3.76-litre diesel rated at 95 kW, meeting China III (GB 17691-2005), which is at Euro III level.

Is it available in LHD and RHD?

Yes. Both left-hand-drive and right-hand-drive versions are available. Tell us your market and we will quote the right one.

Related vehicles

Quotation

Get a quotation for this vehicle

Tell us the vehicle, quantity and destination. We reply with a proforma invoice, delivery time and the documents your market needs.

WhatsApp+86 159 9787 0000
WeChat+86 159 9787 0000
HoursChina time (UTC+8). WhatsApp gets the fastest reply.
Steering

Your message opens in WhatsApp with these details filled in. We reply during China business hours (UTC+8).

WhatsApp
WhatsApp quoteForm