WhatsApp +86 159 9787 0000Email [email protected]LHD · RHD · CKD/SKD · Worldwide shipping

More photos, a walk-around video and the factory spec sheet are available on request. Request more photos

KAMA · Trucks

KAMA 2.8L Diesel Light Truck

Diesel light truck with a 2-tonne payload, a 3.6 m dropside bed and dual rear wheels, in left-hand drive.

Engine2.8L diesel, 75 kW
Payload2,000 kg
Cargo bed3.58 × 1.75 m
Wheels6, dual rear
  • Left-hand drive
  • FOB / CFR / CIF
  • Export documents included

Overview

This KAMA light truck is powered by a JE493ZLQ3A (Isuzu) 2.8-litre diesel with 75 kW and 240 N·m, driving through a 5-speed manual gearbox. It carries a suggested 2 tonnes on a 3,575 × 1,750 mm dropside bed, with dual rear wheels and a 4,090 kg gross vehicle weight.

Standard equipment includes ABS, power steering, air conditioning, power windows, central locking and MP3 audio. It is supplied in left-hand drive and meets Euro II; the photos on this page show a white unit.

  • JE493ZLQ3A (Isuzu) 2.8L diesel, 75 kW and 240 N·m
  • 5-speed manual gearbox, final drive ratio 4.875
  • Dropside cargo bed 3,575 × 1,750 × 360 mm
  • 2,000 kg suggested payload, 4,090 kg GVW
  • Six 6.00R15LT tyres with dual rear wheels, plus a spare
  • ABS, power steering, A/C, power windows, central locking and MP3 audio

Typical buyers and uses

  • Farm and market produce transport
  • Building materials delivery
  • Wholesale and retail distribution
  • Municipal and utility work

Specifications

Engine & driveline
EngineJE493ZLQ3A (Isuzu), diesel
Displacement2,771 cc
Max power75 kW @ 3,600 rpm
Max torque240 N·m @ 2,000 rpm
Transmission5-speed manual (5 forward + 1 reverse)
Final drive ratio4.875
Emission standardEuro II
Max speed90 km/h
Dimensions & weights
Length × width × height5,615 × 1,840 × 2,120 mm
Wheelbase2,850 mm
Front / rear track1,540 / 1,375 mm
Front / rear overhang1,190 / 1,575 mm
Cargo box (L × W × H)3,575 × 1,750 × 360 mm
CabSingle cab (1,750 mm)
Curb weight2,090 kg
Gross vehicle weight4,090 kg
Payload≈ 2,000 kg (suggested)
Chassis & equipment
Tyres6.00R15LT, 6 + 1 spare
BrakesHydraulic, with ABS
Parking brakeCentral drum
SteeringPower assisted
Electrical system12 V
ComfortAir conditioning, power windows, central locking, MP3 audio
Export configuration
SteeringLHD
FuelDiesel

Typical export configuration. Engine, emission standard, body and equipment vary by version and market; the final specification is confirmed in your quotation.

Options and configurations

Body type, colour and equipment are configured to order. Tell us how you will use the truck and we will suggest a specification.

Need a different spec?

Send the body size, engine, colour or equipment you need. We check availability with the factory and quote it.

Ask about a custom spec

Shipping and documents

We ship driven units by RoRo vessel, and smaller vehicles or SKD/CKD kits in containers or on flat racks. Overland routes by rail or road serve Central Asia.

Each shipment comes with:

  • Commercial invoice and packing list
  • Bill of lading (B/L)
  • Certificate of origin (CO)
  • Export customs declaration
  • Destination conformity documents, coordinated with your inspection body

Questions about the KAMA 2.8L Diesel Light Truck

What is the payload of the KAMA 2.8L diesel truck?

The suggested payload is 2 tonnes, on a 3,575 × 1,750 mm dropside bed with 360 mm sides. Gross vehicle weight is 4,090 kg.

Which engine and gearbox does it use?

A JE493ZLQ3A (Isuzu) 2.8-litre diesel, 2,771 cc, with 75 kW at 3,600 rpm and 240 N·m at 2,000 rpm, meeting Euro II, paired with a 5-speed manual gearbox.

Is it left-hand drive?

Yes. This version is left-hand drive, for countries that drive on the right. For a right-hand-drive market, ask us on WhatsApp.

Related vehicles

Quotation

Get a quotation for this vehicle

Tell us the vehicle, quantity and destination. We reply with a proforma invoice, delivery time and the documents your market needs.

WhatsApp+86 159 9787 0000
WeChat+86 159 9787 0000
HoursChina time (UTC+8). WhatsApp gets the fastest reply.
Steering

Your message opens in WhatsApp with these details filled in. We reply during China business hours (UTC+8).

WhatsApp
WhatsApp quoteForm