WhatsApp +86 159 9787 0000Email [email protected]LHD · RHD · CKD/SKD · Worldwide shipping

More photos, a walk-around video and the factory spec sheet are available on request. Request more photos

DFSK (Dongfeng Sokon) · Trucks

DFSK VAN35 1.5L Petrol Cargo Van

1.5 L petrol cargo van with 112 PS, mid-engine rear drive, a sliding side door and a 2.48 m cargo area: the petrol sister of the EC35 electric van.

EngineDK15 1.5L petrol, 82 kW
Cargo area2.48 × 1.47 × 1.29 m
Fuel use7.1 L/100 km
DoorsSliding side door + tailgate
  • Left-hand drive
  • FOB / CFR / CIF
  • Export documents included

Overview

The DFSK VAN35 is a compact petrol cargo van for city deliveries, shops and service crews. Its DK15 1.5-litre four-cylinder engine with multi-point fuel injection delivers 82 kW (112 PS) and runs on 92-octane petrol, driving the rear wheels through a 5-speed manual gearbox from a mid-mounted position. Combined fuel consumption is 7.1 L/100 km and top speed is 100 km/h.

The cargo area measures 2,480 × 1,470 × 1,290 mm, loaded through a sliding side door and a lift-up tailgate. It shares its 4,500 mm body and 3,050 mm wheelbase with the DFSK EC35 electric van. MacPherson front suspension, electric power steering, front disc / rear drum brakes with ABS and EBD, and front power windows are standard; air conditioning, central locking, a touch screen and a reversing camera are available as options.

  • DK15 1.5 L petrol, 82 kW / 112 PS, multi-point fuel injection
  • Mid-engine, rear-wheel drive, 5-speed manual
  • 2,480 × 1,470 × 1,290 mm cargo area, sliding side door and tailgate
  • 7.1 L/100 km combined, 55 L fuel tank
  • Electric power steering, ABS with EBD, front disc brakes
  • Options: A/C, central locking, touch screen, reversing camera, rear parking sensors

Typical buyers and uses

  • Parcel and e-commerce delivery
  • Shop and wholesale distribution
  • Service and maintenance crews
  • Small business fleets

Specifications

Engine & driveline
EngineDFSK DK15 1.5L petrol, inline 4-cylinder, naturally aspirated, multi-point fuel injection
Displacement1,499 cc
Max power82 kW (112 PS)
Fuel92-octane petrol
Emission standardChina VI
Transmission5-speed manual
DriveMid-engine, rear-wheel drive
Max speed100 km/h
Fuel consumption7.1 L/100 km (MIIT combined)
Fuel tank55 L
Dimensions & weights
Length × width × height4,500 × 1,680 × 2,000 mm
Wheelbase3,050 mm
Front / rear track1,435 / 1,435 mm
Cargo area (L × W × H)2,480 × 1,470 × 1,290 mm
Curb weight1,285 kg
Doors5, including a sliding side door and a tailgate
Seats2
Chassis
BodyUnibody (load-bearing body)
Front / rear suspensionMacPherson independent / leaf springs
SteeringElectric power assisted
BrakesFront disc / rear drum, ABS with EBD
Tyres185R14LT, steel wheels
Equipment
StandardFront power windows, halogen headlights with height adjustment, fabric seats, 2 speakers
OptionalManual air conditioning, central locking with key fob, touch screen with Bluetooth, navigation and USB, reversing camera, rear parking sensors, front fog lamps
Export configuration
SteeringLHD only
Supply formCBU
ShippingContainer or RoRo

Typical export configuration. Engine, emission standard, body and equipment vary by version and market; the final specification is confirmed in your quotation.

Options and configurations

  • Manual air conditioning
  • Central locking with key fob
  • Touch screen with Bluetooth, navigation and USB
  • Reversing camera and rear parking sensors
  • Front fog lamps

Need a different spec?

Send the body size, engine, colour or equipment you need. We check availability with the factory and quote it.

Ask about a custom spec

Shipping and documents

We ship driven units by RoRo vessel, and smaller vehicles or SKD/CKD kits in containers or on flat racks. Overland routes by rail or road serve Central Asia, Laos and Myanmar.

Each shipment comes with:

  • Commercial invoice and packing list
  • Bill of lading (B/L)
  • Certificate of origin (CO)
  • Export customs declaration
  • Destination conformity documents, coordinated with your inspection body

Questions about the DFSK VAN35 1.5L Petrol Cargo Van

How much can the cargo area hold?

The cargo area measures 2,480 × 1,470 × 1,290 mm, loaded through a sliding side door and a lift-up tailgate.

How is it different from the DFSK EC35?

The body and wheelbase are the same. The VAN35 has a 1.5 L petrol engine with 82 kW and a 55 L tank; the EC35 is battery-electric with a 38.64 kWh battery. Choose the VAN35 where charging is not practical.

Is it available in right-hand drive?

No. The VAN35 is supplied in left-hand drive only, for countries that drive on the right. For right-hand-drive markets, ask us about the other vans and mini trucks we supply in RHD.

Which fuel does it need?

92-octane unleaded petrol. The engine meets China VI, so it needs good-quality petrol; tell us your country and we will confirm it suits your fuel and import rules.

Related vehicles

Quotation

Get a quotation for this vehicle

Tell us the vehicle, quantity and destination. We reply with a proforma invoice, delivery time and the documents your market needs.

WhatsApp+86 159 9787 0000
WeChat+86 159 9787 0000
HoursChina time (UTC+8). WhatsApp gets the fastest reply.
Steering

Your message opens in WhatsApp with these details filled in. We reply during China business hours (UTC+8).

WhatsApp
WhatsApp quoteForm