WhatsApp +86 159 9787 0000Email [email protected]LHD · RHD · CKD/SKD · Worldwide shipping

More photos, a walk-around video and the factory spec sheet are available on request. Request more photos

Dongfeng Special Vehicle · Trucks

Dongfeng 210HP 4x4 Off-Road Dump Truck

Part-time 4x4 dump truck with a Cummins 5.9 L diesel (155 kW / 210 PS), a Fast Gear 10-speed gearbox, a 4.8 m tipping body and 18 t GVW.

EngineCummins 5.9L diesel, 155 kW
Drive4x4, part-time
Tipping body4.8 × 2.3 × 0.8 m
GVW18,000 kg
  • LHD & RHD
  • FOB / CFR / CIF
  • Export documents included

Overview

The Dongfeng off-road dump truck from Dongfeng Special Vehicle is a 4x4 tipper for mines, quarries, construction sites and rural roads where a 4x2 truck gets stuck. Part-time four-wheel drive, 10.00R20 18PR tyres, a 280 mm frame with an 8 + 6 mm double layer and multi-leaf springs (10 front, 10 + 8 rear) carry an 18-tonne gross vehicle weight on a 3,800 mm wheelbase.

The 4,800 × 2,300 × 800 mm body (about 8.8 m³) tips to the rear on a front-mounted hydraulic cylinder, and a spare wheel rides on the headboard. A Cummins B210 33 5.9-litre diesel with 155 kW (210 PS), meeting Euro III, drives through a Fast Gear 10-speed manual gearbox. The cab has air conditioning, a heater, an air-suspension driver's seat and a reversing camera. It is available in left- or right-hand drive; the trucks shown are left-hand drive.

  • Part-time 4x4 for mud, sand and site roads
  • Cummins B210 33 5.9 L diesel, 155 kW (210 PS), Euro III
  • Fast Gear 10-speed manual gearbox
  • 4,800 × 2,300 × 800 mm tipping body with front-mounted hydraulic cylinder
  • 18,000 kg GVW; 5.5 t front and 13 t rear axle; 280 mm double-layer frame
  • Air conditioning, heater, air-suspension seat and reversing camera
  • LHD or RHD

Typical buyers and uses

  • Mines and quarries
  • Road building and construction sites
  • Rural and plantation roads
  • Sand, gravel and earth haulage

Specifications

Engine & driveline
EngineCummins B210 33 5.9L diesel
Displacement5,900 cc
Max power155 kW (210 PS)
Emission standardEuro III
TransmissionFast Gear 10-speed manual
Drive4x4, part-time
Dimensions & weights
Length × width × height7,310 × 2,500 × 3,100 mm
Wheelbase3,800 mm
Tipping body (L × W × H)4,800 × 2,300 × 800 mm (≈ 8.8 m³)
Curb weight8,520 kg
Gross vehicle weight18,000 kg
Front / rear axle5.5 t / 13 t
Chassis & equipment
Frame280 mm, double layer 8 + 6 mm
Leaf springs10 front / 10 + 8 rear
Tyres10.00R20 18PR
TippingRear tipping, front-mounted hydraulic cylinder
Standard equipmentAir conditioning, heater, air-suspension driver's seat, reversing camera
Export configuration
SteeringLHD or RHD
Supply formCBU
ShippingRoRo or flat rack

Typical export configuration. Engine, emission standard, body and equipment vary by version and market; the final specification is confirmed in your quotation.

Options and configurations

  • Body side height and floor plate thickness to order
  • Body colour and fleet decals
  • Spare parts package

Need a different spec?

Send the body size, engine, colour or equipment you need. We check availability with the factory and quote it.

Ask about a custom spec

Shipping and documents

We ship driven units by RoRo vessel, and smaller vehicles or SKD/CKD kits in containers or on flat racks. Overland routes by rail or road serve Central Asia, Laos and Myanmar.

Each shipment comes with:

  • Commercial invoice and packing list
  • Bill of lading (B/L)
  • Certificate of origin (CO)
  • Export customs declaration
  • Destination conformity documents, coordinated with your inspection body

Questions about the Dongfeng 210HP 4x4 Off-Road Dump Truck

When do I need a 4x4 dump truck?

When the truck works on mud, sand, steep site roads or unpaved rural roads. Part-time 4x4 lets the driver engage the front axle off-road and drive in two-wheel drive on paved roads to save fuel and tyres.

How much does the body hold?

The 4,800 × 2,300 × 800 mm body holds about 8.8 m³. GVW is 18,000 kg and curb weight 8,520 kg; tell us the material and your country and we will confirm the legal load.

Which engine and gearbox does it use?

A Cummins B210 33 5.9-litre diesel with 155 kW (210 PS), Euro III, through a Fast Gear 10-speed manual gearbox.

Is it available in left- and right-hand drive?

Yes. We supply LHD for countries that drive on the right and RHD for countries that drive on the left. The trucks in the photos are left-hand drive.

Related vehicles

Quotation

Get a quotation for this vehicle

Tell us the vehicle, quantity and destination. We reply with a proforma invoice, delivery time and the documents your market needs.

WhatsApp+86 159 9787 0000
WeChat+86 159 9787 0000
HoursChina time (UTC+8). WhatsApp gets the fastest reply.
Steering

Your message opens in WhatsApp with these details filled in. We reply during China business hours (UTC+8).

WhatsApp
WhatsApp quoteForm