WhatsApp +86 159 9787 0000Email [email protected]LHD · RHD · CKD/SKD · Worldwide shipping

More photos, a walk-around video and the factory spec sheet are available on request. Request more photos

Foton · Trucks

Foton Aumark E 120HP 4x2 Stake Cargo Truck

6-tonne Foton light truck with a 4.2 m stake cargo body, a Yuchai 3.0 L diesel (88 kW), a ZF 5-speed gearbox, air brakes with ABS and A/C.

EngineYuchai 3.0L diesel, 88 kW
GVW6,000 kg
Cargo body4.2 × 1.96 m stake body
BrakesAir brakes + ABS
  • Left-hand drive
  • FOB / CFR / CIF
  • Export documents included

Overview

The Foton Aumark E stake cargo truck is a 6-tonne GVW light truck on a 3,360 mm wheelbase. Its 4,200 × 1,960 mm cargo body combines side panels with a stake fence above and full-height rear doors, so bagged goods, crates and farm produce stay secure and the body can be loaded from the side or the back.

Power comes from a Yuchai YC4FA120-33 3.0-litre diesel with 88 kW (120 PS) and 340 N·m, meeting Euro III, through a ZF 5-speed manual gearbox. Air brakes with ABS, leaf-spring suspension, 7.00R16 tubeless tyres, a 120 L fuel tank, air conditioning and an MP3/Bluetooth radio are standard. The trucks shown are left-hand drive.

  • 4,200 × 1,960 mm stake cargo body with side panels and rear barn doors
  • Yuchai YC4FA120-33 3.0 L diesel, 88 kW / 340 N·m, Euro III
  • ZF 5-speed manual gearbox, 4x2, axle ratio 5.375
  • 6,000 kg GVW; 2.4 t front and 6 t rear axle
  • Air brakes with ABS, drum brakes front and rear
  • Air conditioning, heater and MP3/Bluetooth radio

Typical buyers and uses

  • Farm produce and market deliveries
  • Bagged goods, crates and building materials
  • Wholesale and retail distribution
  • Rural transport between towns and villages

Specifications

Engine & driveline
EngineYuchai YC4FA120-33 3.0L diesel
Displacement2,982 cc
Max power88 kW (120 PS) at 3,200 rpm
Max torque340 N·m at 1,800–2,200 rpm
Emission standardEuro III
TransmissionZF 5S408TO 5-speed manual
Drive4x2
Axle ratio5.375
Fuel tank120 L
Dimensions & weights
Length × width × height5,985 × 2,150 × 2,850 mm
Wheelbase3,360 mm
Cargo body (L × W × H)4,200 × 1,960 × 400 mm (side panels; stake fence above)
Gross vehicle weight6,000 kg
Front / rear axle2.4 t / 6 t
CabSingle cab or extended (1.5-row) cab
Seats3
Chassis & equipment
BrakesAir brakes, drum front and rear, ABS
SuspensionLeaf springs front and rear
Tyres7.00R16 12PR tubeless, 6 + 1 spare
Standard equipmentAir conditioning, manual heater, MP3 radio with Bluetooth, manual windows
Export configuration
SteeringLHD
Supply formCBU
ShippingRoRo, flat rack or container

Typical export configuration. Engine, emission standard, body and equipment vary by version and market; the final specification is confirmed in your quotation.

Options and configurations

  • Single cab or extended cab
  • Stake fence height and side panels to order
  • Body colour to order
  • Spare parts package

Need a different spec?

Send the body size, engine, colour or equipment you need. We check availability with the factory and quote it.

Ask about a custom spec

Shipping and documents

We ship driven units by RoRo vessel, and smaller vehicles or SKD/CKD kits in containers or on flat racks. Overland routes by rail or road serve Central Asia, Laos and Myanmar.

Each shipment comes with:

  • Commercial invoice and packing list
  • Bill of lading (B/L)
  • Certificate of origin (CO)
  • Export customs declaration
  • Destination conformity documents, coordinated with your inspection body

Markets we ship this model to

Not on the list? We ship worldwide; ask for a quote to your port.

Questions about the Foton Aumark E 120HP 4x2 Stake Cargo Truck

What is a stake cargo body?

A cargo body with side panels at the bottom and a stake fence above them, plus full-height rear doors. It holds bulky or light loads such as crates, sacks and produce higher than a low-sided body, and can be loaded from the side or the back.

Which engine and gearbox does it use?

A Yuchai YC4FA120-33 3.0-litre diesel with 88 kW (120 PS) and 340 N·m, through a ZF 5-speed manual gearbox.

The engine is Euro III. Will it suit my market?

Euro III diesels tolerate a wider range of fuel quality than Euro 5 or 6 engines. Tell us your country and we will confirm it meets your import rules before you order.

Is it left-hand drive?

The trucks shown are left-hand drive, for countries that drive on the right. For a right-hand-drive market, ask us on WhatsApp.

Related vehicles

Quotation

Get a quotation for this vehicle

Tell us the vehicle, quantity and destination. We reply with a proforma invoice, delivery time and the documents your market needs.

WhatsApp+86 159 9787 0000
WeChat+86 159 9787 0000
HoursChina time (UTC+8). WhatsApp gets the fastest reply.
Steering

Your message opens in WhatsApp with these details filled in. We reply during China business hours (UTC+8).

WhatsApp
WhatsApp quoteForm